Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Gravesend RFC

View

KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League News

Folkestone Rugby Club NatWest 6 Nations

Join us as we watch the 6 Nations LIVE on the BIG SCREEN

Deal and Betteshanger Rugby Club Sunday 25th February - Under 13's Tournament at The Club

Deal and Betteshanger RFC are hosting an Under 13's Tournament this Sunday starting from 9.30

New Ash Green RFC Dinner & Dance 2018 - Reminder!

Dinner and Dance 19 May 2018 Redlibbets

Vigo RFC CHARITY BALL 2018

The Event Of The Year

Cliffe Crusaders RFC Crusaders host quarter final Vase cup

Cliffe Crusaders continue to make history, with an important home tie in the Kent Vase cup.

Edenbridge RFC Watch Six Nations Rugby at the Merranti Pavilion

Don't forget the Clubhouse will be open from 13.30 on Saturday 24th February with the games on the big screen

Match Reports

Vigo RFC

ANCHORIANS II 31 VIGO III 5

VIGO 3rds SLITHER TO DEFEAT

SHEPPEY 2ND 68 VIGO 3RD 0

VIGO FIRE BLANKS

MAIDSTONE 3RD 10 VIGO 3RD 43

VIGO TRIUMPH

Old Gravesendians RFC

Old Gs 2s come up short against Sevenoaks

Battling display not enough against a good Sevenoaks side, who win 27-7

Super 2s surge to victory over Maidstone

29-0 victory sees the 2s end 2017 in style

Edenbridge RFC

Edenbridge 15 do what they do best.

Confusion abounds as 21 Bridge players line up at home for an away fixture

'Bridge supreme against new Ash green.

With Edenbridge being close to full strength, the travelling NAG we’re going to be up against it. 1st starts for Ben Weston and Darren Lockhart really added another ounce of quality to an already impressive squad.

Sweet revenge for 7 blokes as Bridge swallow a bitter pill.

This was always going to be the game of the season. Both teams knew that they were in for a tough afternoon with poor playing conditions and a pitch that a pig would turn it’s snout up at.

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
Vigo III vs Sevenoaks IV
League 14:00
Swanley I vs Gillingham II
League 14:30
Sat 3 Mar
Aylesford III vs New Ash Green II
League 15:00
Maidstone III vs Sevenoaks IV
League 15:00
Swanley I vs Gravesend IV
League 15:00
Gillingham II vs Edenbridge I
League 15:00
Sheppey II vs Old Gravesendians II
League 15:00
Sat 10 Mar
Edenbridge I vs Vigo III
League 15:00
Sevenoaks IV vs Sheppey II
League 15:00
Tunbridge Wells IV vs Aylesford III
League 15:00
Old Gravesendians II vs Swanley I
League 15:00
New Ash Green II vs Maidstone III
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors