Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Gravesend RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Gravesend 2nd XV
Thanet Wanderers 2nd XV
D Coate (3), P Gallacher, B Watkins, J Sargent, J Cross
Tries
B Watkins (3), T Sagay
Conversions
Sat 6 Oct 15:00 - Rural Kent Leagues - Premier 2 East Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Try 43 - 0
Joe Cross scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
60:00 Sub On
Joe Cross is substituted on for Gravesend 2nd XV
50:00 Try 38 - 0
Jonathan Sargent scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
46:00 Conversion 33 - 0
Toju Sagay kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
45:00 Try 31 - 0
Ben Watkins scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
End of period 1
25:00 Try 26 - 0
Perri Gallacher scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
16:00 Conversion 21 - 0
Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
15:00 Try 19 - 0
Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
11:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
10:00 Try 12 - 0
Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
6:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

5:00
Try Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
6:00
Conversion Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
10:00
Try Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
11:00
Conversion Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
15:00
Try Dan Coate scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
16:00
Conversion Ben Watkins kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
25:00
Try Perri Gallacher scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
45:00
Try Ben Watkins scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
46:00
Conversion Toju Sagay kicks a conversion for Gravesend 2nd XV
50:00
Try Jonathan Sargent scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
70:00
Try Joe Cross scores for Gravesend 2nd XV
Replay game

As it happened

  • Gravesend 2nd XV
  • Thanet Wanderers 2nd XV
  • 0
  • Dan Coate Try 5:00'
  • Ben Watkins Conversion 6:00'
  • Dan Coate Try 10:00'
  • Ben Watkins Conversion 11:00'
  • Dan Coate Try 15:00'
  • Ben Watkins Conversion 16:00'
  • Perri Gallacher Try 25:00'
  • Ben Watkins Try 45:00'
  • Toju Sagay Conversion 46:00'
  • Jonathan Sargent Try 50:00'
  • Joe Cross Sub On 60:00'
  • Joe Cross Try 70:00'

Team selection

Gallacher, Perri Gallacher, Perri
Watkins, Ben Watkins, Ben
Harminder Sing-Bhatty, Michael Harminder Sing-Bhatty, Michael
Khella, Tony Khella, Tony
Cocker, Carl Cocker, Carl
Coate, Dan Coate, Dan
K, Ben K, Ben
Brett, Gary Brett, Gary
Painter, Chris Painter, Chris
Stearns, Guy Stearns, Guy
Dadson, Louie Dadson, Louie
Sagay, Toju Sagay, Toju
Sargent, Jonathan Sargent, Jonathan
Kelly, Brendan Kelly, Brendan
Larney, Craig Larney, Craig

League round up

Other Premier 2 East results

Aylesford Bulls 2nd XV
13
7
28
18
Maidstone Mustangs 2nd XV
Dover 2nd XV
15
10
Medway 3rd XV
East Peckham & Capel
Sevenoaks 3rd XV
Canterbury 3XV Development

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Gravesend 2nd XV 10 28
2. Deal & Betteshanger 2nd XV 7 20
3. Snowdown C.W. 9 16
4. Sevenoaks 3rd XV 2 8
5. Canterbury 3XV Development 3 8
6. Dover 2nd XV 3 8
7. Vigo 2nd XV 7 8

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors